ÜNLÜ | Земеделска техникаÜNLÜ | Земеделска техника

DRAGON SPRING MINI CHISEL​

Details:

  • Dragon
  • Matris
  • Chisel

Description

DRAGON SPRING MINI CHISEL is a high-efficiency spring chisel plough by Matris, designed for intensive cultivation of stubble and deep soil layers without turning the soil. The construction with protected spring-loaded working parts ensures excellent adaptation to various soil types, even under heavy and stony conditions.

The machine is intended for farmers seeking higher soil aeration, better moisture retention, and reduced fuel costs, without compromising on working depth or cultivation quality.

5–SpringSafe490175075050-70400-450
7–SpringSafe625240075070-100400-450
9–SpringSafe765310075090-120400-450
11–SpringSafe9803800750100-130400-450
13–SpringSafe10654500750110-140400-450

5RollerSpringSafe665175075050-70400-450
7RollerSpringSafe825240075070-100400-450
9RollerSpringSafe990310075090-120400-450
11RollerSpringSafe12303800750100-130400-450
13RollerSpringSafe13354500750110-140400-450

5Hyd. RollerSpringSafe695175075050-70400-450
7Hyd. RollerSpringSafe855240075070-100400-450
9Hyd. RollerSpringSafe1020310075090-120400-450
11Hyd. RollerSpringSafe12503800750100-130400-450
13Hyd. RollerSpringSafe13654500750110-140400-450

5–SpringSafe505175075050-70400-450
7–SpringSafe645240075070-100400-450
9–SpringSafe790310075090-120400-450
11Stubble ShareSpringSafe10153800750100-130400-450
13–SpringSafe11054500750110-140400-450

5RollerSpringSafe505175075050-70400-450
7RollerSpringSafe645240075070-100400-450
9RollerSpringSafe790310075090-120400-450
11RollerSpringSafe10153800750100-130400-450
13RollerSpringSafe11054500750110-140400-450

5Hyd. RollerSpringSafe710175075050-70400-450
7Hyd. RollerSpringSafe875240075070-100400-450
9Hyd. RollerSpringSafe1045310075090-120400-450
11Hyd. RollerSpringSafe12803800750100-130400-450
13Hyd. RollerSpringSafe14054500750110-140400-450

7Heavy RollerSpringSafe1025240075070-100400-450
9Heavy RollerSpringSafe1240310075090-120400-450
11Heavy RollerSpringSafe13303800750100-130400-450
13Heavy RollerSpringSafe16854500750110-140400-450
DRAGON MINI CHISEL
7–ShearBolt515210060070-100350-400
9–ShearBolt655270060090-110350-400
7RollerShearBolt715210060070-100350-400
9RollerShearBolt1100270060090-110350-400
DRAGON MINI CHISEL Right-Left
7WheelShearBolt515210060070-100350-400
9WheelShearBolt655270060090-110350-400
7Wheel + RollerShearBolt715210060070-100350-400
9–ShearBolt1100270060090-110350-400

DRAGON SPRING MINI CHISEL is a high-efficiency spring chisel plough by Matris, designed for intensive cultivation of stubble and deep soil layers without turning the soil. The construction with protected spring-loaded working parts ensures excellent adaptation to various soil types, even under heavy and stony conditions.

The machine is intended for farmers seeking higher soil aeration, better moisture retention, and reduced fuel costs, without compromising on working depth or cultivation quality.

  • Deep stubble cultivation after harvest
  • Loosening of the compacted layer beneath plough depth
  • Seedbed preparation
  • Mixing of plant residues and fertilizers into the soil
  • Improving water permeability and air exchange

Dragon is exceptionally well suited for minimum and conservation tillage, where soil structure and surface plant residues are preserved.

  • Operates without turning the soil, preserving its natural structure
  • Spring protection of the working parts for reliable operation on hard and uneven terrain
  • Reduces erosion by leaving plant residues on the surface
  • Ensures better penetration of water and nutrients
  • Lower requirements for draft power and fuel consumption
  • Suitable for intensive and long-term use

Archives

No archives to show.

Categories

  • No categories