ÜNLÜ | Земеделска техникаÜNLÜ | Земеделска техника

PENEUS SPRING CULTIVATOR

Details:

  • Peneus
  • Matris
  • Cultivator

Описание

The PENEUS SPRING CULTIVATOR is a spring stubble cultivator by the Matris brand, designed for intensive surface and medium-depth cultivation after harvest. The machine is equipped with SpringSafe protection, which ensures reliable operation in the presence of plant residues and uneven terrain, maintaining a consistent working depth and stable movement.

The construction of the PENEUS SPRING CULTIVATOR allows for effective loosening, mixing of plant residues, and improvement of soil structure, while preserving soil moisture and reducing the need for additional cultivation passes.

7–SpringSafe360170075045-55250-300
9–SpringSafe440220075055-65250-300
11–SpringSafe520270075065-75250-300
13–SpringSafe680320075075-85250-300

7Hyd. RollerSpringSafe510170075045-55250-300
9Hyd. RollerSpringSafe715220075055-65250-300
11Hyd. RollerSpringSafe720270075065-75250-300
13Hyd. RollerSpringSafe1230320075075-85250-300

11HYD. RollerSpringSafe705285070085-95200-240
13HYD. RollerSpringSafe8003400700100-120200-240
15HYD. RollerSpringSafe8853900700125-135200-240
17HYD. RollerSpringSafe10004500700140-160200-240
FLORA SIDE-SHIFT CULTIVATOR
11HYD. Double RollerSpringSafe895285070085-95200-240
13HYD. Double RollerSpringSafe10003400700100-120200-240
15HYD. Double RollerSpringSafe10953900700125-135200-240
17HYD. Double RollerSpringSafe12004500700140-160200-240

7–SpringSafe370170075045-55250-300
9–SpringSafe440220075055-65250-300
11–SpringSafe540270075065-75250-300
7RollerSpringSafe470170075045-55250-300
9RollerSpringSafe510220075055-65250-300
11RollerSpringSafe555270075065-75250-300

7–SpringSafe370170075045-55250-300
9–SpringSafe440220075055-65250-300
11–SpringSafe575270075065-75250-300
7RollerSpringSafe510170075045-55250-300
9RollerSpringSafe600220075055-65250-300
11RollerSpringSafe720270075065-75250-300

PENEUS Spring Cultivator is intended for farms seeking a reliable solution for stubble cultivation and primary soil preparation. The spring-loaded working parts with SpringSafe protection ensure high throughput and stability when operating under heavy conditions, including in the presence of large amounts of plant residues.

The machine can operate independently or in combination with rollers (depending on the configuration), allowing adaptation to various agrotechnical requirements and soil types.

  • Stubble cultivation after harvest
  • Surface and medium-depth loosening
  • Mixing of plant residues into the soil
  • Soil preparation for subsequent cultivation
  • Effective cultivation of stubble and plant residues
  • SpringSafe protection for smooth operation and protection of the working parts
  • Improves soil aeration and structure
  • Reduces the number of required passes and fuel consumption

Archives

No archives to show.

Categories

  • No categories